ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Arcola ES
Ashburton ES
Bannockburn ES
Lucy V. Barnsley ES
Beall ES
Bel Pre ES
Bells Mill ES
Belmont ES
Bethesda ES
Beverly Farms ES
Bradley Hills ES
Broad Acres ES (JoAnn Leleck)
Brooke Grove ES
Brookhaven ES
Brown Station ES
Burning Tree ES
Burnt Mills ES
Burtonsville ES
Candlewood ES
Cannon Road ES
Carderock Springs ES
Rachel Carson ES
Cashell ES
Cedar Grove ES
Chevy Chase ES
Clarksburg ES
Clearspring ES
Clopper Mill ES
Cloverly ES
Cold Spring ES
College Gardens ES
Cresthaven ES
Capt. James Daly ES
Damascus ES
Darnestown ES
Diamond ES
Dr. Charles Drew ES
DuFief ES
East Silver Spring ES
Fairland ES
Fallsmead ES
Farmland ES
Fields Road ES
Flower Hill ES
Flower Valley ES
Forest Knolls ES
Fox Chapel ES
Gaithersburg ES
Galway ES
Garrett Park ES
Georgian Forest ES
Germantown ES
William B. Gibbs, Jr ES
Glen Haven ES
Glenallan ES
Goshen ES
Great Seneca Creek ES
Greencastle ES
Greenwood ES
Harmony Hills ES
Highland ES
Highland View ES
Jackson Road ES
Jones Lane ES
Kemp Mill ES
Kensington Parkwood ES
Lake Seneca ES
Lakewood ES
Laytonsville ES
Little Bennett ES
Luxmanor ES
Thurgood Marshall ES
Maryvale ES
Spark M. Matsunaga ES
S. Christa McAuliffe ES
Ronald McNair ES
Meadow Hall ES
Mill Creek Towne ES
Monocacy ES
Montgomery Knolls ES
New Hampshire Estates ES
Roscoe Nix ES
North Chevy Chase ES
Oak View ES
Oakland Terrace ES
Olney ES
William Tyler Page ES
Pine Crest ES
Piney Branch ES
Poolesville ES
Potomac ES
Judith A. Resnik ES
Dr. Sally K. Ride ES
Ritchie Park ES 
Rock Creek Forest ES
Rock Creek Valley ES
Rock View ES
Lois P. Rockwell ES
Rolling Terrace ES
Rosemary Hills ES
Rosemont ES
Sequoyah ES
Seven Locks ES
Sherwood ES
Sargent Shriver ES
Flora M. Singer ES
Sligo Creek ES
Somerset ES
South Lake ES
Stedwick ES
Stone Mill ES
Stonegate ES
Strathmore ES
Strawberry Knoll ES
Summit Hall ES
Takoma Park ES
Travilah ES
Twinbrook ES
Viers Mill ES
Washington Grove ES
Waters Landing ES
Watkins Mils ES
Wayside  ES
Weller Road ES
Westbrook ES
Westover ES
Wheaton Woods ES
Whetstone ES
Wilson Wims ES
Wood Acres ES
Woodfield ES
Woodlin ES
Wyngate ES

MIDDLE SCHOOLS
Argyle MS 
John T. Baker MS 
Benjamin Banneker MS 
Briggs Chaney MS 
Cabin John MS 
Roberto Clemente MS
Eastern MS 
William H. Farquhar
Forest Oak MS
Robert Frost MS 
Gaithersburg MS
Hallie Wells MS

Herbert Hoover MS 
Francis Scott Key MS 
Martin Luther King, Jr. MS
Kingsview MS 
Lakelands Park MS 
Col. E. Brooke Lee MS 
A. Mario Loiederman MS 
Montgomery Village MS 
Neelsville MS 
Newport Mill MS 
North Bethesda MS 
Parkland MS 
Rosa M. Parks MS 
John Poole MS 
Thomas W. Pyle MS 
Redland MS 
Ridgeview MS 
Rocky Hill MS 
Shady Grove MS 
Silver Creek MS
Silver Spring International MS 

Sligo MS 
Takoma Park MS 
Tilden MS 
Julius West MS 
Westland MS 
White Oak MS 
Earle B. Wood MS

HIGH SCHOOLS
Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 
Montgomery Blair HS 
James Hubert Blake HS 
Winston Churchill HS 
Clarksburg HS 
Damascus HS 
Thomas Edison HS of Technology 
Albert Einstein HS
Gaithersburg HS 
Walter Johnson HS
John F. Kennedy HS 
Col. Zadok Magruder HS 
Richard Montgomery HS
Northwest HS 
Northwood HS 
Paint Branch HS 
Poolesville HS 
Quince Orchard HS 
Rockville HS
Seneca Valley HS
Sherwood HS 
Springbrook HS
Watkins Mill HS 
Wheaton HS 
Walt Whitman HS 
Thomas S. Wootton HS

MCPS Clusters

There are 192 independent PT(S)As serving the schools in Montgomery County.  PT(S)As generally
​meet on the following Tuesdays each month (check with your local unit to confirm dates):

- 1st Tuesday of the month: Elementary PTAs

- 2nd Tuesday of the month: Middle School PTSAs

- 3rd Tuesday of the month: High School PTSAs

Local PT(S)A Units in Montgomery County Public Schools

MCPS Clusters